6020-K

HMF Crane 6020-K

Description

HMF 6020-K – a new heavyweight from HMF

HMF has taken a step further into the market for big loader cranes and has developed a unique 58-tm crane. This series is a continued development of the well-known Odin loader and is therefore perfectly adapted to the demanding lifting tasks which big cranes are exposed to.

The crane series is characterized by its very high working speed both when setting up and using the crane. The high lifting capacity and long reach combined with its low tare weight make it a very flexible working tool.

Application of the most recent technology regarding control and safety makes it logical and simple to use allowing the operator to concentrate on the lifting task whilst not having to worry about safety.

This new heavyweight is available with two very strong Fly-Jibs, namely FJ1200 and FJ2000, where FJ2000 is within its range, the unrivalled largest in its market. The HMF 6020-K in combination with one of these Fly-Jibs opens many new options and possibilities!

 

Loading group B3 6020-OK26020-OK36020-OK46020-OK56020-OK-6
Load momenttm56.655.154.153.452.7
Hydraulic reachm8.310.412.414.717.0
Slewing torquekgm70007000700070007000
Slewing angle°cont.cont.cont.cont.cont.
Height above chassismm24252425242524252425
Width, foldedmm25002500250025002500
Length of crane, no extra valvesmm13251325132513251325
Stabilizer spread, standardmm63256325632563256325
Stabilizer spread, longmm84208420842084208420
Weight excl. stabilizerskg44154715501552855525
Weight of stabilizers, standardkg700700700700700
Working pressureMPa35.035.035.035.035.0
Pump performance
l/min
1×80/1×120/2×65/2×110
Oil tank capacity, separate tank
l
210-420
Power consumption
kW
45-115
Hook height 1.5 m from column
m
3,2
3,1
3,0
2,9
2,8
Loading group B3
 
6020-K66020-K76020-K8
Load moment
tm
52.952.351.6
Hydraulic reach
m
15.818.220.6
Slewing torque
kgm
700070007000
Slewing angle
°
cont.cont.cont.
Height above chassis
mm
242524252425
Width, folded
mm
250025002500
Length of crane, no extra valves
mm
146014601460
Stabilizer spread, standard
mm
842084208420
Stabilizer spread, long
mm
632563256325
Weight excl. stabilizers
kg
546556655865
Weight of stabilizers, standard
kg
700700700
Working pressure
MPa
35.035.035.0
Pump performance
l/min
1×80/1×120/2×65/2×110
Oil tank capacity, separate tank
l
210-420
Power consumption
kW
45-115
Hook height 1.5 m from column
m
3,1
2,8
2,8

Watch 3D animation

Our Newsletter

Subscribe to our Newsletter?
Yes Please! No Thanks

Product Enquiry

Australian-made hook lifts, skip loaders and truck cranes for Australian conditions.