5020-K

HMF Crane 5020-K

Description

HMF 5020-K – The latest addition from HMF

  • Continuous slewing area.
  • Minimum space requirements and available up to K6 with 2 extra valves in hose reels without increasing the space requirements.
  • Reach of up to 8 hydraulic extensions and 2 manual extensions.
  • Excellent power-to-weight ratio.
  • 2 different Fly-Jibs, both of them available with hydraulic winch led via the Fly-Jib.
  • The HMF 5020-K with Fly-Jib and winch can be folded with the wire fitted along the jib extensions.

 

Loading group B3 5020-K25020-K35020-K45020-K55020-K6
Load momenttm47.646.245.944.743.6
Hydraulic reachm8.310.312.514.516.8
Slewing torquekgm50005000500050005000
Slewing angle°cont.cont.cont.cont.cont.
Height above mounting surfacemm23982398239823982398
Width, foldedmm25192519251925192519
Length of crane, no extra valvesmm11981198119811981198
Stabilizer spread, standardmm55505550555055505550
Stabilizer spread, longmm77707770777077707770
Weight excl. stabilizerskg36103900417044204620
Weight of stabilizers, standardkg370370370370370
Working pressurebar365365365365365
Pump performancel/min80-110
Oil tank capacity, separate tankl250
Power consumptionkW49-68
Hook height 1.5 m from columnm2.92.82.72.72.6
Loading group B3 5020-K75020-K8
Load momenttm43.442.4
Hydraulic reachm19.121.5
Slewing torquekgm50005000
Slewing angle°cont.cont.
Height above mounting surfacemm24382438
Width, foldedmm25192519
Length of crane, no extra valvesmm12981298
Stabilizer spread, standardmm55505550
Stabilizer spread, longmm77707770
Weight excl. stabilizerskg48004975
Weight of stabilizers, standardkg370370
Working pressurebar365365
Pump performancel/min80-110
Oil tank capacity, separate tankl250
Power consumptionkW49-68
Hook height 1.5 m from columnm2.62.5

Watch 3D animation

Our Newsletter

Subscribe to our Newsletter?
Yes Please! No Thanks

Product Enquiry

Quick Enquiry
Quick Enquiry

Please submit your enquiry below and one of our friendly staff will call you back shortly.

Australian-made hook lifts, skip loaders and truck cranes for Australian conditions.