5020-K

HMF Crane 5020-K

Description

HMF 5020-K – The latest addition from HMF

  • Continuous slewing area.
  • Minimum space requirements and available up to K6 with 2 extra valves in hose reels without increasing the space requirements.
  • Reach of up to 8 hydraulic extensions and 2 manual extensions.
  • Excellent power-to-weight ratio.
  • 2 different Fly-Jibs, both of them available with hydraulic winch led via the Fly-Jib.
  • The HMF 5020-K with Fly-Jib and winch can be folded with the wire fitted along the jib extensions.

 

Loading group B3 5020-K25020-K35020-K45020-K55020-K6
Load momenttm47.646.245.944.743.6
Hydraulic reachm8.310.312.514.516.8
Slewing torquekgm50005000500050005000
Slewing angle°cont.cont.cont.cont.cont.
Height above mounting surfacemm23982398239823982398
Width, foldedmm25192519251925192519
Length of crane, no extra valvesmm11981198119811981198
Stabilizer spread, standardmm55505550555055505550
Stabilizer spread, longmm77707770777077707770
Weight excl. stabilizerskg36103900417044204620
Weight of stabilizers, standardkg370370370370370
Working pressurebar365365365365365
Pump performancel/min80-110
Oil tank capacity, separate tankl250
Power consumptionkW49-68
Hook height 1.5 m from columnm2.92.82.72.72.6
Loading group B3 5020-K75020-K8
Load momenttm43.442.4
Hydraulic reachm19.121.5
Slewing torquekgm50005000
Slewing angle°cont.cont.
Height above mounting surfacemm24382438
Width, foldedmm25192519
Length of crane, no extra valvesmm12981298
Stabilizer spread, standardmm55505550
Stabilizer spread, longmm77707770
Weight excl. stabilizerskg48004975
Weight of stabilizers, standardkg370370
Working pressurebar365365
Pump performancel/min80-110
Oil tank capacity, separate tankl250
Power consumptionkW49-68
Hook height 1.5 m from columnm2.62.5

Watch 3D animation

Our Newsletter

Subscribe to our Newsletter?
Yes Please! No Thanks

Product Enquiry

Australian-made hook lifts, skip loaders and truck cranes for Australian conditions.