4020-K

HMF Crane 4020-K

Description

HMF 4020-K – The latest addition from HMF

  • Continuous slewing area
  • Minimum space requirements and available up to K6 with 2 extra valves in hose reels without increasing the space requirements
  • Reach of up to 8 hydraulic extensions and 2 manual extensions
  • Excellent power-to-weight ratio
  • 2 different Fly-Jibs, both of them available with hydraulic winch led via the Fly-Jib
  • The HMF 4020-K with Fly-Jib and winch can be folded with the wire fitted along the jib extensions

 

Loading group B3 4020-K24020-K34020-K44020-K54020-K6
Load momenttm383735.934.834.7
Hydraulic reachm8.110.112.214.3516.6
Slewing torquekgm40004000400040004000
Slewing angle°cont.cont.cont.cont.cont.
Height above mounting surfacemm23842384238423842384
Width, foldedmm25182518251825182518
Length of crane, no extra valvesmm11481148114811481148
Stabilizer spread, standardmm55505550555055505550
Stabilizer spread, longmm77707770777077707770
Weight excl. stabilizerskg31503410366039004080
Weight of stabilizers, standardkg470470470470470
Working pressurebar365365365365365
Pump performancel/min80-110
Oil tank capacity, separate tankl250
Power consumptionkW49-68
Hook height 1.5 m from columnm2.92.82.72.72.6
Loading group B3 4020-K74020-K8
Load momenttm33.833.7
Hydraulic reachm18.9521.3
Slewing torquekgm40004000
Slewing angle°cont.cont.
Height above mounting surfacemm23842384
Width, foldedmm25182518
Length of crane, no extra valvesmm12741274
Stabilizer spread, standardmm55505550
Stabilizer spread, longmm77707770
Weight excl. stabilizerskg42404400
Weight of stabilizers, standardkg470470
Working pressurebar365365
Pump performancel/min80-110
Oil tank capacity, separate tankl250
Power consumptionkW49-68
Hook height 1.5 m from columnm2.62.5

Watch 3D animation

Our Newsletter

Subscribe to our Newsletter?
Yes Please! No Thanks

Product Enquiry

Australian-made hook lifts, skip loaders and truck cranes for Australian conditions.