4020-K

HMF Crane 4020-K

Description

HMF 4020-K – The latest addition from HMF

  • Continuous slewing area
  • Minimum space requirements and available up to K6 with 2 extra valves in hose reels without increasing the space requirements
  • Reach of up to 8 hydraulic extensions and 2 manual extensions
  • Excellent power-to-weight ratio
  • 2 different Fly-Jibs, both of them available with hydraulic winch led via the Fly-Jib
  • The HMF 4020-K with Fly-Jib and winch can be folded with the wire fitted along the jib extensions

 

Loading group B3 4020-K24020-K34020-K44020-K54020-K6
Load momenttm383735.934.834.7
Hydraulic reachm8.110.112.214.3516.6
Slewing torquekgm40004000400040004000
Slewing angle°cont.cont.cont.cont.cont.
Height above mounting surfacemm23842384238423842384
Width, foldedmm25182518251825182518
Length of crane, no extra valvesmm11481148114811481148
Stabilizer spread, standardmm55505550555055505550
Stabilizer spread, longmm77707770777077707770
Weight excl. stabilizerskg31503410366039004080
Weight of stabilizers, standardkg470470470470470
Working pressurebar365365365365365
Pump performancel/min80-110
Oil tank capacity, separate tankl250
Power consumptionkW49-68
Hook height 1.5 m from columnm2.92.82.72.72.6
Loading group B3 4020-K74020-K8
Load momenttm33.833.7
Hydraulic reachm18.9521.3
Slewing torquekgm40004000
Slewing angle°cont.cont.
Height above mounting surfacemm23842384
Width, foldedmm25182518
Length of crane, no extra valvesmm12741274
Stabilizer spread, standardmm55505550
Stabilizer spread, longmm77707770
Weight excl. stabilizerskg42404400
Weight of stabilizers, standardkg470470
Working pressurebar365365
Pump performancel/min80-110
Oil tank capacity, separate tankl250
Power consumptionkW49-68
Hook height 1.5 m from columnm2.62.5

Watch 3D animation

Our Newsletter

Subscribe to our Newsletter?
Yes Please! No Thanks

Product Enquiry

Quick Enquiry
Quick Enquiry

Please submit your enquiry below and one of our friendly staff will call you back shortly.

Australian-made hook lifts, skip loaders and truck cranes for Australian conditions.