2620-K

HMF Crane 2620-K

Description

The HMF 2620-K Series – sturdy, fast and flexible

The HMF 2620-K has a jib extension system with over-bending of 15° between the main boom and the jib which gives a working area of as much as 195°. This feature makes the crane a very flexible working tool, which is particularly suitable for operating through for instance narrow passages or under overhead power wires.

The HMF 2620-K has a dual Power Plus link arm system, which ensures an excellent lifting capacity and makes it possible both to lift a heavy load close to the column and also lift bulky items at long reach and in high positions. Add to this an extensive range of peripheral options such as winch or extra valves for Fly-Jib or grab, which gives the possibility of considerably extending the functionality of the crane.

The crane is supplied with a user-friendly HDL speed adaptation system, which gives the operator the possibility of thoroughly controlling the crane movements and at the same time the lifting capacity of the crane is increased.

The HMF 2620-K is designed in line with the company’s objective of creating quality products that can easily extend or change their functionality. This way the crane becomes a flexible working tool, which can be easily adapted for different purposes. Stabilizer legs for the HMF 2620-K are available either as fixed, manual swing-up to 20° or hydraulic swing-up stabilizer legs up to 180°, and the unique combination possibilities fulfil the requirement of flexible solutions, which can easily be adapted for different purposes.

The HMF 2620-K is available with the intelligent RCL 5300 Safety System, which represents an overall solution protecting the crane against overloading, simply by stopping the movements of the crane before the max. permissible load moment has been exceeded.

 

Loading group HC1/HD5/B3 2620-K22620-K32620-K42620-K5
Load momenttm24,223,723,122,7
Hydraulic reachm8,310,312,514,8
Slewing torquekgm2762276227622762
Slewing angle°400400400400
Max. heel at max. moment°5555
Working pressurebar345345345345
Recommended pump performancel/min80-11080-11080-11080-110
Height above mounting surfacemm2295229522952295
Length of crane, no extra valvesmm885885885885
Length of crane, with extra valvesmm1005100510051005
Width mm2500250025002500
Stabilizer spread, standardmm5575557555755575
Stabilizer spread, double mm6455645564556455
Weight of standard crane excl. stabilizers*kg1980215023502500
Weight of stabilizers, standard*kg290290290290
Weight of stabilizers, double*kg365365365365
* Weight excl. fittings, optional extras and oil.
 
 
 
 
 
Loading group HC1/HD5/B3
Enhed
2620-K62620-K72620-K8
Load moment
tm
22,221,921,5
Hydraulic reach
m
17,219,421,7
Slewing torque
kgm
276227622762
Slewing angle
°
400400400
Max. heel at max. moment
°
555
Working pressure
Bar
345345345
Recommended pump performance
L/min
80-11080-11080-110
Height above mounting surface
mm
229522952295
Length of crane, no extra valves
mm
885995995
Length of crane, with extra valves
mm
100510301030
Width 
mm
250025002500
Stabilizer spread, standard
mm
557555755575
Stabilizer spread, double 
mm
645564556455
Weight of standard crane excl. stabilizers*
kg
264027452830
Weight of stabilizers, standard*
kg
290290290
Weight of stabilizers, double*
kg
365365365
* Weight excl. fittings, optional extras and oil.
 
 
 
 

Watch 3D animation

Our Newsletter

Subscribe to our Newsletter?
Yes Please! No Thanks

Product Enquiry

Australian-made hook lifts, skip loaders and truck cranes for Australian conditions.