2130-K

HMF Crane 2130-K

Description

The HMF 2130-K Series – suitable for tasks loading and unloading at a low height far away from the vehicle

The HMF 2130-K is a sturdy and flexible loader crane which has a particularly high lifting capacity thanks to the single Power Plus link arm system on the jib – even when the boom system is fully extended. The boom system is available with 15° over-bending between the main boom and the jib, which provides very high flexibility for demanding tasks in narrow places and where precision is needed.

HMF cranes are designed for representing a wide range of flexible solutions for the user, and therefore the HMF 2130-K is available with a number of different optional extras giving the user the possibility of adapting the crane for many different types of tasks.

The jib extension systems are made of ultra-high tensile steel, which provide an excellent power-to-weight ratio.

HMF develops complete crane solutions. This means that each single crane type has been the subject of careful considerations during the development process in relation to functionality and purpose. This also means that each single aspect about functionality and operation is the basis for creating the CE Safety System RCL 5300. This system provides security for the user both as regards crane movements and vehicle stability. The intelligent safety system registers all load moment increasing or stability reducing movements which provides an efficient protection in relation to overloading and stability because it stops the movements of the crane before the max. permissible load moment or heel has been exceeded.

 

Loading group B3 2130-K22130-K32130-K42130-K5
Load momenttm19,519,018,518,1
Hydraulic reachm8,310,312,514,8
Slewing torquekgm2426242624262426
Slewing angle°400400400400
Max. heel at max. moment°5555
Working pressurebar345345345345
Recommended pump performancel/min70-10070-10070-10070-100
Height above mounting surfacemm2295229522952295
Length of crane, no extra valvesmm885885885885
Length of crane, with extra valvesmm1005100510051005
Width mm2500250025002500
Stabilizer spread, standardmm5575557555755575
Stabilizer spread, double mm6455645564556455
Weight of standard crane excl. stabilizers*kg1770192520802220
Weight of stabilizers, standard*kg275275275275
Weight of stabilizers, double*kg355355355355
* Weight excl. fittings, optional extras and oil.
Loading group B3 2130-K62130-K72130-K8
Load momenttm17,617,216,9
Hydraulic reachm17,219,421,7
Slewing torquekgm242624262426
Slewing angle°400400400
Max. heel at max. moment°555
Working pressurebar345345345
Recommended pump performancel/min70-10070-10070-100
Height above mounting surfacemm229522952295
Length of crane, no extra valvesmm885995995
Length of crane, with extra valvesmm100510301030
Width mm250025002500
Stabilizer spread, standardmm557555755575
Stabilizer spread, double mm645564556455
Weight of standard crane excl. stabilizers*kg234524502535
Weight of stabilizers, standard*kg275275275
Weight of stabilizers, double*kg355355355
* Weight excl. fittings, optional extras and oil.

Watch 3D animation

Our Newsletter

Subscribe to our Newsletter?
Yes Please! No Thanks

Product Enquiry

Australian-made hook lifts, skip loaders and truck cranes for Australian conditions.