HMF Truck Loader Crane 1320-K

///HMF Truck Loader Crane 1320-K

HMF Truck Loader Crane 1320-K

Description

The HMF 1320-K Series

The HMF 1320-K with dual Power Plus link arm system, HDL-d speed adaptation system, RC-d proportional control valve with SC2 radio remote control for a very fast and precise handling. Fixed or variable flow pump.

Can be equipped with HMF’s load-dependent EVS system monitoring and ensuring stability.

This crane has up to 5 hydraulic extensions, and can be equipped with hydraulically extensible stabilizer beams and swing-up stabilizer legs (option).

It has been manufactured in high-tensile steel and with its particularly low tare weight and the longest reach within its range of as much as 15.0 in the K5 version, there is a lot of power for lifting heavy loads at a long reach.

A high performance hydraulic system, an optimized crane geometry and the RCL Safety System guarantee a highly efficient, very fast and safe HMF loader crane.

Superior strength and low tare weight, operational safety and a nice and wear-resistant design make this crane an extremely versatile and powerful working tool.

 

Loading group B31320-K11320-K21320-K31320-K41320-K5
Load momenttm12,311,911,611,311,0
Hydraulic reachm6,18,210,512,715,0
Slewing torquekgm13251325132513251325
Slewing angle°420420420420420
Max. heel at max. load moment°55555
Working pressurebar345345345345345
Recommended pump performancel/min70-10070-10070-10070-10070-100
Height above mounting surfacemm21352135213521352135
Length of crane, no extra valvesmm747747747747747
Length of crane, with extra valvesmm868868868868868
Widthmm25002500250025002500
Stabilizer spread 4.2mm46154615461546154615
Stabilizer spread 5.1mm55905590559055905590
Weight of standard crane excl. stabilizers*kg11151240135014451530
Weight of stabilizers, 4.2*kg170170170170170
Weight of stabilizers, 5.1*kg195195195195195
* Weight excl. fittings, optional extras and oil.
Google Rating
5.0
Based on 2 reviews
×