HMF Truck Loader Crane 1100-K

///HMF Truck Loader Crane 1100-K

HMF Truck Loader Crane 1100-K

Description

The HMF 1100-K Series

The HMF 1100-K model with dual Power Plus link arm system and manual ground control or stand-up controls and fixed flow pump.

This crane has up to 5 hydraulic extensions, and can be equipped with hydraulically extensible stabilizer beams and swing-up stabilizer legs (option).

Superior strength and low tare weight, operational safety and a nice and wear-resistant design make this crane an extremely versatile and powerful working tool.

It has been manufactured in high-tensile steel and with its particularly low tare weight and the longest reach within its range of as much as 15.0 in the K5 version, there is a lot of power for lifting heavy loads at a long reach.

A well proportioned hydraulic system, an optimized crane geometry and the RCL Safety System guarantee an efficient, fast and safe HMF loader crane.

 

Loading group B31100-K11100-K21100-K31100-K41100-K5
Load momenttm10,610,29,99,69,3
Hydraulic reachm6,18,210,512,715,0
Slewing torquekgm13251325132513251325
Slewing angle°420420420420420
Max. heel at max. load moment°55555
Working pressurebar300300300300300
Recommended pump performancel/min4040404040
Height above mounting surfacemm21352135213521352135
Length of crane, no extra valvesmm747747747747747
Length of crane, with extra valvesmm868868868868868
Widthmm25002500250025002500
Stabilizer spread 4.6mm46154615461546154615
Stabilizer spread 5.6mm55905590559055905590
Weight of standard crane excl. stabilizers*kg11051230134014351520
Weight of stabilizers, 4.6*kg170170170170170
Weight of stabilizers, 5.6*kg195195195195195
Google Rating
5.0
Based on 2 reviews
×