1100-K

HMF Crane 1110K 2011

Description

The HMF 1100-K Series

The HMF 1100-K model with dual Power Plus link arm system and manual ground control or stand-up controls and fixed flow pump.

This crane has up to 5 hydraulic extensions, and can be equipped with hydraulically extensible stabilizer beams and swing-up stabilizer legs (option).

Superior strength and low tare weight, operational safety and a nice and wear-resistant design make this crane an extremely versatile and powerful working tool.

It has been manufactured in high-tensile steel and with its particularly low tare weight and the longest reach within its range of as much as 15.0 in the K5 version, there is a lot of power for lifting heavy loads at a long reach.

A well proportioned hydraulic system, an optimized crane geometry and the RCL Safety System guarantee an efficient, fast and safe HMF loader crane.

 

Loading group B3 1100-K11100-K21100-K31100-K41100-K5
Load momenttm10,610,29,99,69,3
Hydraulic reachm6,18,210,512,715,0
Slewing torquekgm13251325132513251325
Slewing angle°420420420420420
Max. heel at max. load moment°55555
Working pressurebar300300300300300
Recommended pump performancel/min4040404040
Height above mounting surfacemm21352135213521352135
Length of crane, no extra valvesmm747747747747747
Length of crane, with extra valvesmm868868868868868
Width mm25002500250025002500
Stabilizer spread 4.6mm46154615461546154615
Stabilizer spread 5.6mm55905590559055905590
Weight of standard crane excl. stabilizers*kg11051230134014351520
Weight of stabilizers, 4.6*kg170170170170170
Weight of stabilizers, 5.6*kg195195195195195

Watch 3D animation

Our Newsletter

Subscribe to our Newsletter?
Yes Please! No Thanks

Product Enquiry

Australian-made hook lifts, skip loaders and truck cranes for Australian conditions.